Starfsfólk

Nafn Netfang Starf
Adam Brands Þórarinsson

adam@akmennt.is Stuðningsfulltrúi
Aðalheiður Reynisdóttir

adalheidurr@akmennt.is Umsjónarkennari 6. bekk
Agnes Dögg Gunnarsdóttir

agnesdogg@akmennt.is Skólaliði
Agnes Jónsdóttir

Agnes

agnesj@akmennt.is Stuðningsfulltrúi
Alda Bjarnadóttir

aldabj@akmennt.is Íþróttakennsla/ sundkennsla
Anna Kristbjörg Reykdal

reykdal@akmennt.is Aðstoðar matráður
Anna Sigríður Eiríksdóttir

annase@simnet.is Stuðningsfulltrúi/skólaliði
Atli Brynjólfsson

Atli

atli@akmennt.is Kennari í Upplýsinga- og tæknimennt.

Umsjónarmaður tölvumála

Ágústa Kristjánsdóttir

agustak@akmennt.is  Sérkennari
Ásdís Sif Kristjánsdóttir

Ásdís

asdissif@akmennt.is Umsjónarkennari 1. bekk
Ásgrímur Ingi Arngrímsson

Ásgrímur Ingi

asgrimur@akmennt.is Íþróttakennari, í leyfi skólaárið 2019-20
Birgitta Gujónsdóttir

birgitta@akmennt.is Íþróttakennsla/ sundkennsla
Birna Margrét Arnþórsdóttir

Birna

bma@akmennt.is Umsjónarkennari 10. bekk
Bjarney B. Ríkharðsdóttir

bjarney@akmennt.is Skólaliði í Frístund
Björg Jóna Sigtryggsdóttir

bjorgjona@akmennt.is Stuðningsfulltrúi
Dagný Birnisdóttir

deb@akmennt.is Skólasafnskennari
Daníel Freyri Jónsson Umsjónarkennari 9. bekk
Elfa Rán Rúnarsdóttir

elfaran@akmennt.is Umsjónarkennari 1. bekk
Elfar Árni Aðalsteinsson

StarfsmannaspjaldSynaMynd

elfararni@akmennt.is Íþróttakennsla/ sundkennsla
Elías Gunnar Þorbjörnsson

elias@akmennt.is Skólastjóri
Elín Berglind Skúladóttir

Elín Berglind

elinb@akmennt.is List- og vergreinakennari
Erna Rún Friðfinnsdóttir

ernarun@akmennt.is Umsjónarkennari 2.bekk
Fjóla Björk Ottósdóttir fjolao@akmennt.is Umsjónarkennari 4. bekk
Fjóla Dögg Gunnarsdóttir fjolad@akmennt.is Deildarstjór eldri deildar
Friðrika Tómasdóttir

fridrika@akmennt.is Umsjónarkennari, í leyfi 2019 – 2020
Guðmundur Friðgeir Guðmundsson

fridgeir@akmennt.is Umsjónarkennari 9. bekk
Guðrún Brynja Sigurðardóttir

Guðrún Brynja

gbryn@akmennt.is Sérkennari
Hafdís Einarsdóttir

Hafdís

hadda@akmennt.is Umsjónarkennari 2. bekk
Hafdís Unnsteinsdóttir Umsjónarkennari 2. bekk
Heiðar Þór Rúnarsson

heidartr@akmennt.is List- og verkgreinakennari
Helga Guðrún Magnúsdóttir helgag@akmennt.is Umsjónarkennari 8. bekk
Helga Ragnheiður Gunnlaugsdóttir

hrg@akmennt.is Sérkennari
Hólmfríður Þorgeirsdóttir Umsjónarkennari 5. bekk
Hrafnhildur Una Guðjónsdóttir

hrafnhilduruna@akmennt.is Umsjónarkennari 3. bekk
Ingibjörg Eyjólfsdóttir

Ingibjörg

 ingey@akmennt.is Umsjónarkennari 4.bekk
Ingibjörg Ósk Víkingsdóttir

ingaosk@akmennt.is Þroskaþjálfi
Íris Ósk Tryggvadóttir

ÍrisOsk

irisosk@akmennt.is Umsjónarkennari 7. bekk
Járnbrá Ólafsdóttir jarnbra@akmennt.is Aðstoðarmatráður
Jóhanna Einarsdóttir

Jóhanna

habjei@akmennt.is Bókasafn/kennari
Jóhannes Áslaugsson

joli@akmennt.is Kennari í Hönnun og smíði

Frumkvöðull í FabLab

Jón Aðalsteinn Brynjólfsson

Jonni

jon@akmennt.is Umsjónarkennari 10. bekk
Jón Heiðar Magnússon

jonheidar@akmennt.is Umsjónarkennari 6. bekk
Jónína Vilborg Karlsdóttir

villa@akmennt.is Textílmenntakennari

Frumkvöðull í FabLab

JóhannesKittý Ásgeirsdóttir

kittya@akmennt.is Grunnskólakennari í 5. bekk
Kristín Björnsdóttir Jensen

jensen@akmennt.is Grunnskólakennari (leyfi vor 2020)
Kristín Irene Valdemarsdóttir

irene@akmennt.is Ráðgjafi
Kristján Rafn Rudolfsson

kristjanrafn@akmennt.is Skólaliði/Frístund
Lára Ósk Viðarsdóttir

laraosk@akmennt.is Skólaliði í Frístund
Margrét Rún Karlsdóttir

mrk@akmennt.is Umsjónarkennari 3. bekk
María Arngrímsdóttir

ma@akmennt.is Ritari
María ýr Donaire

mariayd@akmennt.is Skólaliði
Maríanna Ragnarsdóttir

marianna@akmennt.is Deildarstjóri yngra stigs/staðgengill skólastjóra
Rannveig Elíasdóttir

rannve@akmennt.is Skólahjúkrunarfræðingur
Rósa Karlsdóttir

rosak@akmennt.is Umsjónarkennari 2. bekk
Sigríður K. Bjarkadóttir

siggastina@akmennt.is Stuðningsfulltrúi
Sigríður María Bjarnadóttir

siggabjarna@akmennt.is Heimilisfræðikennari
Sigríður María Magnúsdóttir

Sigríður María

siggam@akmennt.is Umsjónarkennari 4. bekk
Sigrún Kjartansdóttir

sigrunk@akmennt.is Skólaliði
Sigrún Kristín Jónsdóttir

Sigrún Kristín

sigrunj@akmennt.is Umsjónarkennari 5. bekk
Soffía Steinunn Garðarsdóttir

soffiast@akmennt.is Stuðningsfulltrúi/skólaliði
 Stefán Smári Jónsson Umsjónarkennari 8. bekk
Steinunn Kalla Hlöðversdóttir kalla@akmennt.is Matráður
Sunna Svansdóttir

sunna@akmennt.is Þroskaþjálfi
Svala Dröfn Árnadóttir

svaladrofn@akmennt.is Skólaliði
Særún Guðgeirsdóttir

saerung@akmennt.is Stuðningsfulltrúi
Valgarður Reynisson valgardurr@akmennt.is Stundakennari
Valgerður Davíðsdóttir

valgerdurd@akmennt.is Skólaliði
Valur Smári Friðvinsson

valur@akmennt.is Húsvörður
Vordís Guðmundsdóttir

vordisg@akmennt.is Umsjónarkennari 7. bekk
Þórhalla Laufey Guðmundsdóttir

Þórhalla

thorhalla@akmennt.is Myndmenntakennari
Þórólfur Sveinsson

thorolfur@akmennt.is Stuðningsfulltrúi
Þórunn Soffía Þórðardóttir

thorunnsoffia@akmennt.is Forstöðumaður í Frístund
Þröstur Már Pálmason

throsturm@akmennt.is Umsjónarkennari 8. bekk